Aviation Media Logo

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to Aviation Media Ltd's website.
We are committed to the privacy of everyone who accesses this website or provides us data about themselves. Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we must comply with certain requirements which are designed to ensure that any data you provide to us is processed with due care and attention. We publish this Privacy Policy to let you know how we meet that commitment and let you know how we collect and use data about you through this website and related investor relations activities.

Information That Identifies You
You may visit this website without our collecting any information which identifies you as an individual. We only collect information that identifies you, for example, your name, company and business contact data, when you choose to give it to us. For example, if you contact us directly by email or phone with questions or comments or sign up for an investor webcast, then we use that data to provide the information you request and to follow up with you.

Cookies and Automatic Data Collection Technologies
A cookie is a small file of information which is stored on your computer. That cookie then communicates with servers, ours or those of other companies that we authorise to collect data for us, and allows recognition of your personal computer or other devices you are using to access this website.

We use cookies on this website only to collect aggregate information about the number of visitors and pages visited. These cookies do not identify you as an individual.

Most modern browsers offer you ways to control or block cookies. These browser controls will usually be found in the “options” or “preferences” menu in your toolbar. The “help” portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to stop or manage cookies. More information is available here www.allaboutcookies.org

Security
We use reasonable administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect personal information we have about you against theft, loss or misuse. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet or storage can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you submit to us.

Other Important Information
We may process the information you give us about yourself anywhere globally. We may transfer that information to one of our subsidiaries if we believe that any question you have is best answered by that subsidiary.

We may process your personal data for the purposes of our own legitimate interests provided that those interests do not override any of your own interests, rights and freedoms which require the protection of personal data. This includes processing for marketing, business development, statistical and management purposes.

We may change the provisions of this Policy from time to time and urge you to check back here periodically. Your continued use of any of the websites or pages within the scope of this policy will be your consent to the practices described in the version of the policy in place at the time of your visit.

Aviation Media, a company registered in the UK with a company number 7777516 serves as controller for this website and for any personal data you submit directly to us through it. Our registered office is at PO Box 448, 13 Moatside Feltham Middlesex TW13 9EA. If you would like access to or a copy of the personal information collected about you by Aviation Media Ltd or have any questions about how we may use it or to make a complaint, please contact the Aviation Media Ltd team at the address shown above or email 

Get the Airport World Newsletter!

Email
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
Follow us on Twitter

8123 peoples are following airportworldmag